Eighth Judicial Circuit Telephone Directory

email addresses: lastnamefirstinitial@circuit8.org

last updated March 2, 2020
Printable Telephone Directory

Circuit Judges

JUDGEJUDICIAL ASSISTANTPHONEEXTFAXLOCATION
Hon. James P. Nilon, Chief JudgeAnita Simoneaux(352) 384-30812659FCJC (352) 381-0178FCJC 409
Hon. Monica J. Brasington, Administrative Judge - Circuit CivilRuby Dunaway(352) 548-3793,
(352) 463-3421
3794Gilchrist (352) 463-4415FCJC 415
Hon. James M. Colaw, Circuit JudgeWendy Thurow(352) 548-3784,
(904) 259-0216
2047Baker (904) 259-0218CJC A307,
Baker
Hon. William E. Davis, Circuit JudgeLindsey Polk(352) 264-7007,
(352) 486-5348,
2423Levy (352) 486-5546CJC A321,
Levy
Hon. Robert K. Groeb, Administrative Judge - FamilyTeresa Stephenson(352) 548-3776,
(352) 463-3421
2051Gilchrist (352) 463-4415FCJC 301
Hon. Gloria R. Walker, Circuit JudgeCharisma Calloway(352) 374-3616,
(904) 259-4705
2955Baker (904) 259-0218FCJC 408,
Baker
Hon. Donna M. Keim, Circuit JudgeTheresa Hall(352) 374-36462553-FCJC 416
Hon. Mark W. Moseley, Administrative Judge - Circuit CriminalJoy Cummings(352) 374-3642,
(904) 966-6203
2653CJC (352) 548-3724CJC A325,
Bradford
Hon. Craig C. DeThomasis, Circuit JudgeShea Hagan(352) 264-70572658-FCJC 305
Hon. Phillip A. Pena, Circuit JudgeKelsey Wable(352) 548-3775,
(352) 463-3421,
(386) 496-4935
2032Gilchrist (352) 463-4415,
Union (386) 496-4981
CJC A303,
Gilchrist,
Union
Hon. Susanne Wilson Bullard, Circuit JudgeKelly Jones(352) 486-5545-Levy (352) 486-5547Levy,
Gilchrist
Hon. David P. Kreider, Circuit JudgeDebby Spivey(352) 548-3709,
(904) 966-6210
2925Bradford (904) 966-6391FCJC 304,
Bradford
Hon. Denise R. Ferrero, Circuit JudgeRaina Feagle(352) 548-3700,
(386) 496-4935
3525Union (386) 496-4981FCJC 302,
Union

Alachua County Court Judges

JUDGEJUDICIAL ASSTPHONEEXTFAXLOCATION
Hon. Meshon T. Rawls - Alachua County Court JudgeAshlee Corales(352) 374-36532939-FCJC 202
Hon. Walter M. Green, Alachua County Court JudgeDelatrone Hunter(352) 264-69962124(352) 381-0161CJC A207
Hon. Thomas M. Jaworski, Administrative Judge - Alachua County CourtChristina Blankenship(352) 374-36502650-CJC A221
Hon. Susan Miller-Jones, Alachua County Court JudgeKaren Brake(352) 384-30483026-CJC A203
Hon. Kristine Van Vorst, Alachua County Court JudgeAmber Allen(352) 374-36442354-FCJC 200

Northern Regional Court Judges

Baker County

JUDGEJUDICIAL ASSTPHONEEXTFAXLOCATION
Hon. Joseph M. Williams, Baker County Court JudgeKristina Crews(904) 259-3575-(904) 259-1451Baker

Bradford County

JUDGEJUDICIAL ASSTPHONEEXTFAXLOCATION
Hon. Tatum Davis, Bradford County Court JudgeApril Mitola(904) 966-6221-(904) 966-6166Bradford

Union County

JUDGEJUDICIAL ASSTPHONEEXTFAXLOCATION
Hon. Mitchell D. Bishop, Union County Court JudgeMindy Bennett(386) 496-2621-(386) 496-4920Union

Western Regional Court Judges

Levy County

JUDGEJUDICIAL ASSTPHONEEXTFAXLOCATION
Hon. James T. Browning, Administrative Judge - Regional County CourtMandy Waters(352) 486-5224-(352) 486-5384Levy

Gilchrist County

JUDGEJUDICIAL ASSTPHONEEXTFAXLOCATION
Hon. Sheree H. Lancaster, Gilchrist County Court JudgeLyndsay Ayers(352) 463-3400-(352) 463-3472Gilchrist

Judicial Hearing Officers and General Magistrates

NAME / POSITIONASSISTANTPOSITIONPHONE / FAXEXTLOCATION
Samuel Stafford, Director/CSE Judicial Hearing OfficerNancy Brown-WillifordAdministrative Secretary I(352) 374-3662
(352) 463-4015
2270
-
FCJC 206,
Gilchrist
Jodi Cason, CSE Judicial Hearing Officer, General MagistratePamela GloverAdministrative Secretary I(904) 966-6319, (904) 966-6334 FAX,
(352) 384-3074
2234Bradford,
FCJC 303
Nancy Wilkov, General MagistrateAshley HunlockAdministrative Secretary II(352) 384-30933093FCJC 207
Katherine Floyd, General MagistrateAshley HunlockAdministrative Secretary II(352) 384-30931999FCJC 303

Court Administration

Family/Civil Justice Center
(352) 374-3648

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Paul SilvermanCourt Administrator(352) 374-36382644FCJC 417
Bridget BakerDirector of Court Operations(352) 374-36893689FCJC 400
Dominique PhillipsCourt Operations Manager(352) 374-36873687FCJC 400
Christy CainCommunications Coordinator(352) 264-70807080FCJC 417
Cindy BlankenshipJuvenile Alternative Sanctions Coordinator(352) 491-45634563FCJC 414
Candace ThomasAdministrative Secretary II(352) 374-36943694FCJC 400
Jacquelyn WeaverCourt Program Manager(352) 384-30963096FCJC 303

Criminal Justice Center
(352) 264-7002
(352) 264-7088 FAX

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Blanche WoodsAsst Director of Court Operations(352) 264-70437043CJC A336
Gilberto DePazCourt Interpreter(352) 264-70637063CJC A337
Sherry BrowneSpecialty Courts Manager(352) 384-30943094CJC A338
Pam ClemonsCourt Program Specialist II(352) 264-70297029CJC A335
Milagros CruzCourt Information Receptionist(352) 264-70027002CJC
Jim YakubsinVeterans Court Coordinator(352) 374-36663666CJC

Baker, Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, Union

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Karen CashdollarDirector of Court Operations(904) 966-6269
(352) 337-6120
6120Bradford,
FCJC 411A
Kelly DanaherPro Se Case Manager(352) 374-36653665Gilchrist

Administrative Services

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Mary Lou GardnerFinance & Accounting Manager(352) 491-44904490FCJC 410
Lu Ann SmithAdministrative Services Manager(352) 491-46994699FCJC 410
Vanessa GreeneHuman Resources Manager
ADA Coordinator
(352) 337-6259, (352) 374-3622 FAX
(352) 337-6237
6259FCJC 414A
Stephen DysonPurchasing Manager(352) 337-62626262FCJC 410
Ralph DaysCourier(352) 548-37223722FCJC 410
Tina HaynesCourt Program Specialist II(352) 374-36387039FCJC 417

Self Help Center

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Annemarie SchullerSelf Help Center Director(352) 491-46364636FCJC 413
Alicia ForehandCourt Program Specialist II(352) 337-62036203FCJC 413
Sydney FreidAdministrative Assistant(352) 264-69916991FCJC 413

Staff Attorneys

SECTIONNAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Robert FolsomSupervising Senior Staff Attorney(352) 374-36343634CJC A318
Criminal (Bradford, Baker, Union),
Writs (Regional)
Kelly BakerStaff Attorney(352) 374-36513651CJC A314
Criminal (Levy, Gilchrist), Writs (Alachua), AppealsHeather HarmerSenior Staff Attorney(352) 384-30393039CJC A315
Probate (Alachua), CivilCorey KingSenior Staff Attorney(352) 264-70617061FCJC 303
Guardianship (Alachua), Probate and
Guardianship (Bradford, Gilchrist, Levy, Union)
Lara BreslowStaff Attorney(352) 264-68946894FCJC 400
Probate & Guardianship (Baker), FamilyMirelis Torres-RodriguezSenior Staff Attorney(352) 264-70257025FCJC 400

ADR / Mediation
(352) 381-0109 FAX

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Mary-Ellen CrossADR Director / Mediator(352) 491-44173178FCJC 204
Patricia AntonucciMediation Services Coordinator/Mediator(352) 491-44176297FCJC 204
Lisa DasherFamily Mediator(352) 491-44174645FCJC 204
Charmaine LeeAdministrative Assistant II(352) 491-44172796FCJC 204

Court Reporting
(904) 966-6233 FAX-Bradford
(352) 264-7087 FAX-CJC
(352) 381-0106 FAX-FCJC
(352) 486-5375 FAX-Levy

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Karen WableCourt Reporting Manager(352) 384-30803080CJC B417
Taylor KidneyDigital Reporter(352) 463-4015-Gilchrist
Paula BlosserCourt Reporter II(352) 264-70147014CJC B417
Pam ConnorCourt Reporter II(352) 337-61176117CJC B417
Cathy EilandDigital Reporter(352) 337-62746274CJC B417
Denise FernandezDigital Reporter(904) 966-6239-Bradford
Dylan JohnstonDigital Reporter(352) 264-69976997FCJC 411
Stephanie LanierCourt Reporter II(352) 486-5458-Levy
Diane MillerDigital Reporter(904) 966-6164-Bradford
Tyler MorrisDigital Reporter(352) 337-62806280CJC B417
Lourdes RodriguezLead Digital Reporter - Alachua(352) 337-61146114CJC B417
Megan StudstillDigital Reporter(352) 337-61166116FCJC 411
Pamela SmithDigital Reporter(904) 259-0277-Baker
Denise StoryDigital Reporter(352) 374-52735273CJC B417
Brandi WhiteLead Digital Reporter - Regional(352) 486-5458-Levy
Tiffany TreffeisenCourt Reporter II(352) 337-62876287CJC B417

Court Technology
(352) 374-3655
(352) 264-7059 FAX CJC

NAMEPOSITIONPHONEEXTLOCATION
Michael ReevesDirector / CTO(352) 337-61006100FCJC 417
Chris SmithSr. Information Systems Analyst(352) 374-36553655FCJC B20A
Nathan KidneyInformation Systems Analyst(352) 374-36553647FCJC B20A
Bob CoxInformation Systems Specialist(352) 374-5223
(904) 368-3906
5223
-
CJC B416,
Bradford
Bob McNeilInformation Systems Specialist(352) 374-52275227CJC / FCJC
Dylan JohnstonInformation Systems Specialist(352) 374-36553655FCJC 400
Jeremiah HoffmanInformation Systems Specialist(352) 374-36933693CJC / FCJC

Court Security

SECTIONEXTPHONELOCATION
Alachua Family/Civil Justice Center5239(352) 374-5239Basement
Alachua Family/Civil Justice Center3654(352) 374-3654Front Desk
Alachua Family/Civil Justice Center2661(352) 374-2661Back-up
Alachua Criminal Justice Center7081(352) 264-7081Main extension
Alachua Criminal Justice Center7089(352) 264-7089Back-up
Baker1038(904) 259-0225Front Desk
Baker1037(904) 259-0220Sgt's Office
Bradford6900(904) 966-6900Front Desk
Bradford6259(904) 966-6259Sgt's Office
Gilchrist3021(352) 463-4136Front Desk
Levy5208(352) 486-5208Front Desk
Levy5206(352) 486-5206Lt's Office
Union-(386) 496-2501Main extension